339 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,054,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,004,651, approximately $479 per square foot. 339 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Devonish Ray and Devonish Schulters
Bought by
Devonish Karla P and Devonish Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,362
Outstanding Balance
$38,158
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$966,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Regland Maxine
Bought by
Devonish Ray and Schulters Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Cole Sylvanus
Bought by
Cole Sylvanus and Regland Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devonish Karla P | -- | -- | |
| Devonish Karla P | -- | -- | |
| Devonish Karla P | -- | -- | |
| Devonish Ray | $506,000 | -- | |
| Devonish Ray | $506,000 | -- | |
| Cole Sylvanus | -- | -- | |
| Cole Sylvanus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devonish Karla P | $43,362 | |
| Closed | Devonish Karla P | $43,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Devonish Ray | $50,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Devonish Ray | $404,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,639 | $50,640 | $21,960 | $28,680 |
| 2025 | $6,263 | $58,140 | $21,960 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $68,400 | $21,960 | $46,440 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $64,200 | $21,960 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $57,180 | $21,960 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $53,880 | $21,960 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $54,120 | $21,960 | $32,160 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $59,820 | $21,960 | $37,860 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $24,516 | $11,729 | $12,787 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $23,389 | $10,276 | $13,113 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $23,389 | $13,029 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $22,953 | $14,375 | $8,578 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $21,655 | $13,001 | $8,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map