Estimated Value: $161,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E 5th St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $171,665, approximately $155 per square foot. 339 E 5th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Bice Anthony and Marcum Tierra
Bought by
Rache Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Rache Llc
Bought by
Bice Anthony and Marcum Terra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,772
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rache Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bice Anthony | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bice Anthony | $37,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $121 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $5,877 | $597 | $5,280 |
| 2022 | $114 | $4,994 | $597 | $4,397 |
| 2021 | $435 | $4,967 | $597 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $344 | $3,923 | $597 | $3,326 |
| 2019 | $351 | $3,923 | $597 | $3,326 |
| 2018 | $290 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $248 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map