339 E Parallel St Palatine, IL 60067
Downtown Palatine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E Parallel St, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $340,042, approximately $314 per square foot. 339 E Parallel St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gray M Sanborn Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Poznanski Ralph D and Poznanski Michelle M
Bought by
Michelle M Poznanski Declaration Of Trust and Poznanski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Philip E and Jensen Dorothy C
Bought by
Poznanski Ralph D and Pznanski Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Jensen Philip E and Jensen Dorothy C
Bought by
Jensen Philip E and Jensen Dorothy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle M Poznanski Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poznanski Ralph D | $136,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Jensen Philip E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poznanski Ralph D | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $28,000 | $6,098 | $21,902 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $21,000 | $5,227 | $15,773 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $21,000 | $5,227 | $15,773 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $21,000 | $5,227 | $15,773 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $20,440 | $3,049 | $17,391 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $20,440 | $3,049 | $17,391 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $22,762 | $3,049 | $19,713 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $21,373 | $2,831 | $18,542 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $21,373 | $2,831 | $18,542 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $21,373 | $2,831 | $18,542 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $17,438 | $2,613 | $14,825 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $17,438 | $2,613 | $14,825 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $17,438 | $2,613 | $14,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map