339 E Sheldon St Philadelphia, PA 19120
Olney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19120 and is currently estimated at $177,500, approximately $87 per square foot. 339 E Sheldon St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Olney Charter High School, and Olney Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Christy and Choi Daniel
Bought by
Rjem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Berger Arthur
Bought by
Nguyen Christy and Choi Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjem Llc | $69,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nguyen Christy | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,753 | $155,200 | $31,040 | $124,160 |
| 2025 | $1,753 | $155,200 | $31,040 | $124,160 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $155,200 | $31,040 | $124,160 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $125,200 | $25,040 | $100,160 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $125,200 | $25,040 | $100,160 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $16,314 | $61,486 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,784 | $1,626 | $13,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map