339 Eagle St North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Eagle St, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $181,086, approximately $148 per square foot. 339 Eagle St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Greylock Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
Sold by
Pierce Ronald and Pierce Tracy L
Bought by
Berkshire Family Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Pierce Elaine
Bought by
Pierce Ronald and Pierce Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Family Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $110,500 | $34,500 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $101,000 | $31,500 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $95,400 | $31,500 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $84,700 | $31,500 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $78,500 | $29,200 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $74,000 | $29,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $70,100 | $29,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $70,800 | $30,500 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $70,100 | $30,200 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $69,400 | $30,200 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $70,500 | $31,300 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map