339 Howard St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $134,515 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Howard St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $158,129, approximately $125 per square foot. 339 Howard St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1981
Bought by
Banks Mark A and Banks June A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $34,656 | $2,668 | $31,988 |
| 2024 | $364 | $33,085 | $2,591 | $30,494 |
| 2023 | $341 | $31,780 | $2,460 | $29,320 |
| 2022 | $650 | $26,875 | $2,050 | $24,825 |
| 2021 | $521 | $22,129 | $2,050 | $20,079 |
| 2020 | $722 | $29,603 | $7,200 | $22,403 |
| 2019 | $729 | $29,603 | $7,200 | $22,403 |
| 2018 | $729 | $29,603 | $7,200 | $22,403 |
| 2017 | $704 | $29,603 | $7,200 | $22,403 |
| 2016 | $704 | $29,603 | $7,200 | $22,403 |
| 2015 | $615 | $28,565 | $7,200 | $21,366 |
| 2014 | $617 | $28,566 | $7,200 | $21,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,565 | $7,200 | $21,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map