339 Jay Trail Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $149,558 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Jay Trail, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $180,640, approximately $92 per square foot. 339 Jay Trail is a home with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $87,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $87,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $87,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $87,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $87,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $98,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $98,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map