Estimated Value: $47,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Langley St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $47,000, approximately $26 per square foot. 339 Langley St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Pantalone Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Lapolla Joseph P and Lapolla Jordana M
Bought by
Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lapolla Tracy Ann Mccathy and Lapolla Tracy
Bought by
Lapolla Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Lapolla Tracy Ann Mccathy and Lapolla Tracy
Bought by
Lapolla Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Davies Martha L
Bought by
Lapolla Joe and Lapolla Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Martha L Davies
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantalone Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Lapolla Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Lapolla Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Lapolla Joe | $34,000 | -- | |
| Martha L Davies | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lapolla Joe | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $3,120 | $1,120 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $586 | $3,120 | $1,120 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $894 | $3,120 | $1,120 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $504 | $9,000 | $1,160 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $498 | $9,000 | $1,160 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $500 | $9,000 | $1,160 | $7,840 |
| 2013 | $531 | $10,090 | $1,160 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map