339 Line Ave Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Line Ave, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $179,425, approximately $175 per square foot. 339 Line Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Holder James R
Bought by
Perez Noe S and Perez Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,586
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$137,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Moss Eugenia
Bought by
Holder James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Noe S | $88,500 | Homeland Title Services Inc | |
| Holder James R | -- | -- | |
| Holder James R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records