339 Oak Ave Demorest, GA 30535
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Oak Ave, Demorest, GA 30535 and is currently estimated at $235,498, approximately $214 per square foot. 339 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Demorest Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Waycaster Janice Amelia Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waycaster Janice Amelia Palmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $82,518 | $23,800 | $58,718 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $66,856 | $19,000 | $47,856 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $58,752 | $19,000 | $39,752 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $49,452 | $15,200 | $34,252 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $44,428 | $13,680 | $30,748 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $37,948 | $11,400 | $26,548 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $37,948 | $11,400 | $26,548 |
| 2018 | $963 | $36,048 | $9,500 | $26,548 |
| 2017 | $860 | $32,020 | $7,600 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $835 | $80,050 | $7,600 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $825 | $80,050 | $7,600 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $829 | $78,900 | $7,600 | $23,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,560 | $7,600 | $23,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map