$665,000

339 Oatgrass Dr Grayson, GA 30017

Estimated payment $4,187/month

Total Views 2,903
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,872 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WELCOME TO 339 OATGRASS DRIVE GRAYSON. THIS HOME IS LOCATED ON A CUL-DE-SAC WITH A FLAT DRIVEWAY IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER GWINNETT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT INCLUDING THE ACCREDITED GSMST HIGH SCHOOL (GWINNETT SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY). THIS 3,872 SQUARE-FOOT BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS BEEN STUNNINGLY UPDATED! BONUS: YOU'LL ALSO FIND A PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT THAT IS IDEAL FOR AN APARTMENT THAT INCLUDES A STUBBED KITCHEN, A LIVING ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS, A BATHROOM AND STORAGE. THE BASEMENT IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE SQUARE FOOTAGE OF 3,872 THE BASEMENT IS JUST 1,9I1 SQ FT ALONE. ORIGINALLY FEATURING 5 BEDROOMS AND 5.5 BATHROOMS, 2 BEDROOMS WERE MERGED TO CREATE A THIRD MASTER BEDROOM! NOW A 4-BEDROOM, 4.5-BATHROOM HOUSE, ALL BEDROOMS HAVE THEIR OWN BATHROOM AND WALK-IN CLOSET. 3 MASTER SUITES! RARE AND HIGHLY DESIRABLE! DUAL WHOLE HOUSE WATER FILTER SYSTEM and CUSTOM UPGRADES THROUGHOUT. THE INTERIOR BOASTS GLEAMING CHERRY HARDWOOD FLOORS. THE OWNER'S SUITE IS A TRUE RETREAT, BOASTING VAULTED CEILINGS, A SITTING ROOM, 2 WALK-IN CLOSETS, DOUBLE SINKS, A GARDEN TUB WITH TILE SURROUND, A CEILING FAN, AND ITS OWN COZY FIREPLACE! KEY ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS: * 2-STORY FOYER WITH 9-FOOT CEILINGS AND ARCHED DOORWAYS ON THE MAIN FLOOR * VAULTED CEILINGS ON THE SECOND FLOOR * ALL BEDROOMS HAVE THEIR OWN BATHROOMS WITH WINDOWS. LUXURY FINISHES: * 2-INCH FAUX WOOD BLINDS THROUGHOUT, INCLUDING THE BASEMENT * 3" CHERRY HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE FOYER AND MAIN FLOOR * CROWN MOULDING THROUGHOUT * OIL RUBBED BRONZE FIXTURES IN ALL BATHROOMS AND KITCHEN * OIL RUBBED BRONZE LIGHTING THROUGHOUT * 7" BASEBOARDS WITH TRIM FINISH THROUGHOUT * SHADOWBOX TRIM IN FOYER, DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM * COFFERED CEILING IN DINING ROOM * WINDOWS FULLY TRIMMED IN ALL PUBLIC AREAS AND OWNER'S SUITE. MAJOR UPGRADES: * GAS-STARTER STONE FIREPLACE WITH GAS LOGS IN THE FAMILY ROOM * HIGH-END KITCHEN: CUSTOM GRANITE COUNTERTOPS WITH TILE BACKSPLASH. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDE THE REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, OVER-THE-RANGE MICROWAVE, GAS COOKTOP, AND BUILT-IN DOUBLE OVENS, COMPLEMENTED BY RECESSED LIGHTING * BATHROOMS UPGRADED: 1920'S VINTAGE STYLE OIL-RUBBED BRONZE FAUCETS AND HARDWARE, SQUARE SINKS, CUSTOM GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, CUSTOM FRAMED MIRRORS, TILE FLOORS AND SHOWERS, GARDEN TUBS, UPGRADED PLUMBING FIXTURES * 2 AQUASANA WHOLE-HOME WATER FILTRATION SYSTEMS MADE FOR THE HOME AND BASEMENT WITH TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY * GARAGE UPGRADES: 220V RECEPTACLE FOR EV CHARGING, STORAGE SYSTEM * BASEMENT: PARTIALLY FINISHED WITH WOODED ROOM FRAMINGS, PLUMBING, GAS AND ELECTRICAL IN PLACE, 220V RECEPTACLE (SIGNIFICANT FUTURE VALUE POTENTIAL) * OUTDOOR LIVING: COVERED REAR DECK WITH STEPS, FLAGSTONE FIRE PIT, STONE TABLE AND BENCHES, FLAGSTONE STEPS TO A CUSTOM BRICK PATHWAY LEADING TO THE LEVEL DRIVEWAY, LAWN SPRINKLER/IRRIGATION SYSTEM, PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED YARD. TECHNOLOGY UPGRADES: * ECOBEE SMART THERMOSTATS * ALARM SYSTEM AND EXTERNAL CAMERAS * ON-Q HOME AUDIO SYSTEM WITH FOUR ZONES (DECK, FAMILY ROOM, OWNER'S SUITE, AND KITCHEN) * CATS WIRING (ETHERNET) NEIGHBORHOOD AMENITIES INCLUDE A COMMUNITY SWIMMING POOL AND TENNIS COURTS. WITH ITS ELEGANT STONE-AND-BRICK FACADE, LEVEL DRIVEWAY, AND EXCEPTIONAL CRAFTSMANSHIP, BUYERS WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING! IF YOU WOULD LIKE A PRIVATE SHOWING, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT JENNIFER!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Huseinovic

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #446691 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,679

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 36 / A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include tennis
  • Wheatfields Reserve Phase 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,679

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: .39
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3872
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3872
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1911
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3872
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Starling
  • High School: Grayson
  • Middle School: Couch

Lot Info

  • Lot: 36

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7679

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,679 $276,680 $36,000 $240,680
2024 $6,898 $217,600 $37,200 $180,400
2023 $6,898 $217,600 $37,200 $180,400
2022 $6,870 $228,640 $37,200 $191,440
2021 $5,984 $170,160 $30,400 $139,760
2020 $5,723 $156,240 $28,000 $128,240
2019 $5,522 $156,240 $28,000 $128,240
2018 $5,376 $149,000 $20,000 $129,000
2016 $908 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2015 $684 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2014 $402 $10,000 $10,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $665,000 +73.4% $172 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $383,595 +3.1% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 For Sale $372,190 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $383,595 --
Limited Warranty Deed $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $326,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10726376

Georgia MLS

APN: 5-169-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.