Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Stokes-Bear
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 513-4086
32 in this area
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,000
Welcome Home to the Desirable Small Town of Tipton Indiana!! You will love the Small Town USA and Great Location of this Charming Ranch with nearly a Half Acre Lot! Bright and Open Flrplan, Charming Kitchen with Center island and Spacious Eat in Kitchen space and not to mention the awesome Mudroom/walk in Pantry. Lovely Bedrooms. Relax on your back concrete patio that is great for Entertaining. Awesome Fenced Yard with space for your Summer Campfires! Separate Mini Shed/Office with Utilities once used for a Car lot office! Heated Garage, Fresh paint, Updated Windows, Roof 8 years old. GREAT LOCATION to School and Parks and easy access to jump on SR 19 or SR 28.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14039103 Listed on: 02/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brooke Morris
CRM Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Kelsey L | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | $160,000 | +6.7% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $164,800 | $20,900 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $149,700 | $20,900 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $143,600 | $20,900 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $128,700 | $20,900 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $936 | $94,300 | $18,400 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $888 | $88,800 | $18,400 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $764 | $83,300 | $18,400 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $81,000 | $18,400 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $716 | $77,800 | $18,700 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $616 | $75,600 | $18,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $385 | $80,900 | $18,700 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $385 | $80,900 | $18,700 | $62,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Stokes-Bear
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 513-4086
32 in this area
265 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brooke Morris
CRM Properties, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21765715
APN: 80-11-14-500-005.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.