339 Powell Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $82,456 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Powell Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $102,864, approximately $101 per square foot. 339 Powell Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Davidson Mullins Norma
Bought by
Davidson Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Ira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $53,200 | $8,100 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $367 | $53,200 | $8,100 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $367 | $53,200 | $8,100 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $367 | $53,200 | $8,100 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $353 | $51,100 | $8,100 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $353 | $51,100 | $8,100 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $353 | $51,100 | $8,100 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $117 | $51,100 | $8,100 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $134 | $51,100 | $8,100 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $134 | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $167 | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map