Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Cox
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT
(304) 320-4211
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,353
Nice one story ranch in desireable neighborhood. Featuring four nice size bedrooms with two baths this home is perfect for a growing family. Nice back deck for outdoor entertaining. Small metal outbuilding for storage. This one will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT License #WV0028865 Listed on: 04/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Robert Harold | $156,900 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Kayla | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Robert Harold | $156,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Sold | $156,900 | +1.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $154,900 | +63.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $78,000 | $16,140 | $61,860 |
| 2024 | $849 | $74,820 | $13,200 | $61,620 |
| 2023 | $639 | $56,220 | $11,940 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $615 | $54,060 | $11,940 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $614 | $53,940 | $11,580 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $607 | $53,340 | $11,580 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $595 | $52,320 | $11,400 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $616 | $54,120 | $11,340 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $602 | $52,860 | $11,280 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $587 | $51,600 | $11,280 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $563 | $49,440 | $11,280 | $38,160 |
| 2014 | $549 | $48,240 | $11,280 | $36,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Cox
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT
(304) 320-4211
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Chuck Harvey, Gri
ONE REALTY GROUP
(304) 887-3742
39 in this area
146 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeffrey Green
COUNTRY ROADS REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Trisha Williams
COUNTRY ROADS REAL ESTATE
(304) 960-1020
31 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 52039
APN: 28-02- 6A-0012.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.