339 Sand Flat Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Sand Flat Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $231,549, approximately $128 per square foot. 339 Sand Flat Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $617 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $453 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $491 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,179 | $4,259 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,979 | $4,259 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map