339 Sandy Level Church Rd Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $166,310 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Sandy Level Church Rd, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $194,078, approximately $190 per square foot. 339 Sandy Level Church Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon-Ruth Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Tessnair Karne K and Tessnair Garland
Bought by
Keeter Robert Lee and Keeter Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeter Robert Lee | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $124,400 | $35,200 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $124,400 | $35,200 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $526 | $124,400 | $35,200 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $526 | $53,200 | $15,500 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $52 | $53,200 | $15,500 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $521 | $53,200 | $15,500 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $502 | $53,200 | $15,500 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $461 | $46,400 | $14,400 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $439 | $46,400 | $14,400 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,400 | $14,400 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map