339 Sharp Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $182,570 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Sharp Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $212,393, approximately $81 per square foot. 339 Sharp Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Bought by
Hickman Frankie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Frankie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $36,790 | $600 | $36,190 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $24,790 | $2,000 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $24,790 | $2,000 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $24,790 | $2,000 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $24,790 | $2,000 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $443 | $21,900 | $1,600 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $443 | $15,850 | $1,120 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map