339 Sycamore Crest Way Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $421,082 - $451,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Sycamore Crest Way, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $439,021, approximately $125 per square foot. 339 Sycamore Crest Way is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Moody Antwain Zinkvasky and Moody Kayla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,990
Outstanding Balance
$395,955
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$43,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Antwain Zinkvasky | $407,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Antwain Zinkvasky | $407,990 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Antwain Zinkvasky | $407,990 | |
| Closed | Moody Antwain Zinkvasky | $407,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $16,320 | $1,920 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map