Estimated Value: $192,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Trumbull Dr, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $198,164, approximately $124 per square foot. 339 Trumbull Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Karan A
Bought by
Schneider Karan A and Kolenich Rosemary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Frank A
Bought by
Schneider Karan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Frank A Schneider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Karan A | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Karan A | -- | -- | |
| Frank A Schneider | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $48,690 | $5,110 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $48,690 | $5,110 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $48,690 | $5,110 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $34,510 | $5,110 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $30,660 | $5,110 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $30,660 | $5,110 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $30,660 | $5,110 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $26,360 | $5,110 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $26,360 | $5,110 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $26,360 | $5,110 | $21,250 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $27,720 | $5,110 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map