339 Willow St Payson, IL 62360
Estimated Value: $117,816 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Willow St, Payson, IL 62360 and is currently estimated at $142,454, approximately $101 per square foot. 339 Willow St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and Seymour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $44,970 | $5,570 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $978 | $41,640 | $5,160 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $38,780 | $4,810 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $36,860 | $4,570 | $32,290 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $35,810 | $4,440 | $31,370 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $34,600 | $6,640 | $27,960 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $33,400 | $6,410 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $32,420 | $6,220 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $29,000 | $6,040 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $26,230 | $5,660 | $20,570 |
| 2015 | $1,012,160 | $26,230 | $5,660 | $20,570 |
| 2012 | $884 | $25,550 | $5,510 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map