339 Wilson Rd Centreville, AL 35042
Estimated Value: $122,616 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Wilson Rd, Centreville, AL 35042 and is currently estimated at $237,654, approximately $143 per square foot. 339 Wilson Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $9,100 | $2,080 | $7,020 |
| 2024 | $240 | $9,100 | $2,080 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $240 | $9,100 | $2,080 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $206 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $206 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $206 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $274 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $296 | $11,260 | $2,620 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $296 | $11,260 | $2,620 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $296 | $11,260 | $2,620 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $296 | $11,260 | $2,620 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $290 | $8,400 | $2,610 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map