339 Windsor Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Southeast Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,888 - $487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Windsor Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $469,444, approximately $166 per square foot. 339 Windsor Dr is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Merriwether Elementary School, Merriwether Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Ivey Residential Sc Llc
Bought by
Mcfadden James Grier and Mcfadden Laurie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden James Grier | $428,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfadden James Grier | $428,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
| 2023 | $92 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map