NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3390 Cr 1305 Bogata, TX 75417

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $473,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3390 Cr 1305, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $361,520, approximately $192 per square foot. 3390 Cr 1305 is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Grogan Robert A and Grogan Misti
Bought by
Gentry Dustin Duane
Current Estimated Value
$361,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Outstanding Balance
$133,847
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Young Timothy Dwayne
Bought by
Grogan Robert A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,958
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Williams Ginger Jordan and Williams Michael
Bought by
Young Timothy Dwayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gentry Dustin Duane -- Gooding Title
Grogan Robert A $116,958 --
Young Timothy Dwayne $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gentry Dustin Duane $146,850
Previous Owner Grogan Robert A $116,958
Previous Owner Young Timothy Dwayne $112,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $178,891 $0 $0
2024 $3,182 $169,520 $0 $0
2023 $3,057 $169,520 $0 $0
2022 $3,044 $166,947 $0 $0
2021 $4,109 $196,759 $62,946 $133,813
2020 $4,009 $191,597 $59,244 $132,353
2019 $4,065 $191,597 $59,244 $132,353
2018 $3,575 $168,535 $37,027 $131,508
2017 $3,523 $166,067 $34,559 $131,508
2016 $3,441 $166,067 $34,559 $131,508
2015 -- $166,105 $34,559 $131,546
2014 -- $166,105 $34,559 $131,546
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.