3390 Curt Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Curt Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $664,652, approximately $350 per square foot. 3390 Curt Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Garvin Philip W and Garvin Renee E
Bought by
Garvin Philip and Garvin Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Gross John C and Gross Cathy J
Bought by
Garvin Philip W and Garvin Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$30,551
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Garvin Philip W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History