NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,601 - $273,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2013

Location, Location Location-Rare Find In This Area. Spacious Floor Plan, Located Minutes From Grocery Stores, Alamanac Crossing, Holly Hill Mall, Walmart & Interstate Access. Large Rooms, Wide Hallways, Large Bathrooms With Wide Entrances, Hdwd Floors In Foyer & Dining Room, Gas Log Fireplace, Large Kitchen With Pass-Thru To Den, Large Master Bath With Stand-Up Shower, Has Hall Bath With Double Sink, Separate Laundry Room. Excellent Condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Default Firm Record

Keller Williams Central Listed on: 12/31/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

June Larson

Larson Properties License #143651

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2002

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

• Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112502

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 2875
  • Directions: St. Marks Church Rd, Turn Left Onto Garden Rd, Preston Village On Right, 2Nd Unit On Left. From I85/40-Turn Right Onto Huffman Mill Rd, Left Onto Garden Rd, Left Into Preston Village,2Nd Unit On Left
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 112502
  • Zoning Description: R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Ragan Patricia Dianne
Bought by
Patricia Dianne Ragan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$260,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Smith Doris B
Bought by
Brown Jerry W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Concept Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith Doris B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.21%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patricia Dianne Ragan Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Brown Jerry W $143,000 --
Smith Doris B $142,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Doris B $144,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Sold $135,000 -0.7% $92 / Sq Ft
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 For Sale $135,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,235 $249,909 $30,000 $219,909
2024 $1,172 $249,909 $30,000 $219,909
2023 $1,080 $249,909 $30,000 $219,909
2022 $1,749 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2021 $1,763 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2020 $1,777 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2019 $1,782 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2018 $838 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2017 $813 $140,941 $15,000 $125,941
2016 $1,558 $134,292 $15,000 $119,292
2015 $845 $146,384 $15,000 $131,384
2014 $772 $146,384 $15,000 $131,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 78061

APN: 112502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.