Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,152,201
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 W Flint Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,070,550, approximately $425 per square foot. 3390 W Flint Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Innovate Academy Preparatory Elementary, Middle School and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Ricks Thomas M
Bought by
Madera Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madera Development Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $883,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $1,072,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $1,022,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $1,192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $921,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $660,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 |