3390 Win Mill Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $370,095 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Win Mill Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $395,524, approximately $256 per square foot. 3390 Win Mill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Andrus Darrell and Andrus Carol
Bought by
Andrus Darrell D and Andrus Carol K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Burgess Angela L
Bought by
Andrus Darrell and Andrus Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Angela L and Langdon Angela
Bought by
Burgess Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrus Darrell D | -- | None Available | |
| Andrus Darrell | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Burgess Angela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Angela L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,300 | $30,000 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $135,000 | $23,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $129,100 | $22,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $125,500 | $18,900 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,700 | $17,500 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $114,300 | $20,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map