$77,000
$23K PRICE DROP

33906 Highway 59b Macomb, OK 74852

Estimated payment $456/month

Total Views 5,677
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$53 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Fire Pit
  • Central Air

About This Home

Country living on paved road with gated entry and fully fenced 2.5 acres! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a unique attached barndominium-style shop conversion, combining residential comfort with workshop versatility. Ideal for buyers searching for barndominium, shop house, workshop home, acreage property, hobby farm potential, or country homes with land. Located in a peaceful rural setting, this property features a flexible floor plan with multiple living and sleeping configurations, including an upstairs loft area suitable for bedrooms, office space, bonus room, or creative studio. The west end shop-style construction offers high ceilings, open living areas, and functional spaces perfect for storage, projects, small business use, or equipment. The fully fenced 2.5 acres provides space for animals, gardening, outdoor recreation, RV parking, or future improvements. Gated entry adds privacy while paved road access ensures convenience for commuting or deliveries. Enjoy Oklahoma country living with room to grow, work, and relax. Since the previous listing, the home has been occupied and is being offered as-is as sellers are seeking a quick sale and do not plan to make cosmetic updates. Excellent opportunity for investors, DIY buyers, homesteaders, or anyone looking for affordable acreage with potential. No offer ignored — bring all offers!! barndominium Oklahoma, shop house, home with shop, fenced acreage, rural property, country home on land, investment opportunity, fixer opportunity, Oklahoma land home package.

Listing Agent

Lisa Rivers

Sunrise Real Estate, LLC License #201257 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Sunrise Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $538

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 2

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Fire Pit

Schools

  • Macomb Elementary School
  • Macomb High School

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000023008002000102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$538

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCSNRE01
  • Directions: Turn West at the intersection of highway 102 and highway 59B, 33906 highway 59B is on the North side of the road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Fire Pit, Storage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: na
  • Tax Lot: na

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $558 $7,807 $1,104 $6,703
2024 $999 $8,064 $1,104 $6,960
2023 $999 $13,639 $1,104 $12,535
2022 $999 $13,639 $1,104 $12,535
2021 $999 $13,639 $1,104 $12,535
2020 $361 $5,563 $552 $5,011
2019 $348 $5,401 $552 $4,849
2018 $336 $5,244 $552 $4,692
2017 $324 $5,092 $552 $4,540
2016 $391 $4,944 $552 $4,392
2015 $372 $4,708 $552 $4,156
2014 $365 $4,620 $552 $4,068
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $77,000 -3.8% $53 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $80,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $80,000 -19.2% $55 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $99,000 -1.0% $68 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $38,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1222009

MLSOK

APN: 000023008002000102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.