3391 Cooperstown Ave Eugene, OR 97408
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,398 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Cooperstown Ave, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $947,100, approximately $396 per square foot. 3391 Cooperstown Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Endicott William R and Gump Endicott Patricia D
Bought by
Gump Endicott Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Endicott William R and Gump Endicott Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,031
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$742,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gjs Land Co Llc
Bought by
Future B Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gump Endicott Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Endicott William R | $115,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Future B Inc | $115,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records