3391 Florida Ave Miami, FL 33133
Southwest Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,505 - $1,204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Florida Ave, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,042,626, approximately $758 per square foot. 3391 Florida Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $76,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $74,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $72,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $70,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $68,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $67,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $65,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $64,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $63,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $61,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $61,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $60,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map