3391 Palometa Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $566,349 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3391 Palometa Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $630,837, approximately $277 per square foot. 3391 Palometa Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Werner Patricia
Bought by
Werner Robert Michael and Werner Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,265
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Hernando Bch Inc
Bought by
Werner Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Robert Michael | -- | Marlin Title | |
| Werner Patricia | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |