33912 Blaha Rd Unit 14 Warren, OR 97053
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33912 Blaha Rd Unit 14, Warren, OR 97053 and is currently estimated at $668,500, approximately $398 per square foot. 33912 Blaha Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School, South Columbia Family School, and St. Helens Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Unversagt Dolores K and Unversagt John E
Bought by
Noble Anthony P and Noble Shelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,183
Outstanding Balance
$220,746
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,754
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Anthony P | $293,500 | Columbia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noble Anthony P | $288,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $419,053 | $181,773 | $237,280 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $406,851 | $176,471 | $230,380 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $395,010 | $164,320 | $230,690 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $383,510 | $159,480 | $224,030 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $372,342 | $165,232 | $207,110 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $361,504 | $152,854 | $208,650 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $350,978 | $147,088 | $203,890 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $340,763 | $176,893 | $163,870 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $298,786 | $159,806 | $138,980 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $269,053 | $152,553 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $244,992 | $119,222 | $125,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map