Estimated Value: $347,572 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 Echo Ridge Place, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $362,893, approximately $223 per square foot. 3392 Echo Ridge Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Cox Michael Kevin and Cox Noreen C
Bought by
Cox Michael Kevin and Cox Noreen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Nuechter Charles T
Bought by
Cox M Kevin and Henderson Noreen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Don Bacon Const Inc
Bought by
Nuechter Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Michael Kevin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Michael Kevin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Michael Kevin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox M Kevin | $126,500 | -- | |
| Nuechter Charles T | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox M Kevin | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $123,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $119,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $116,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $109,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $105,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $103,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $99,420 | $30,000 | $69,420 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $98,730 | $30,000 | $68,730 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $97,950 | $25,000 | $72,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map