Estimated Value: $322,000 - $334,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 Enfield Ave, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $328,815, approximately $285 per square foot. 3392 Enfield Ave is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $43,065 | $14,875 | $28,190 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $44,135 | $14,875 | $29,260 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $42,812 | $14,875 | $27,937 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $38,996 | $14,875 | $24,121 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $38,731 | $14,875 | $23,856 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $34,917 | $10,500 | $24,417 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $34,212 | $10,500 | $23,712 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $34,632 | $10,500 | $24,132 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $34,588 | $10,500 | $24,088 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $35,029 | $10,500 | $24,529 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $33,835 | $10,500 | $23,335 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $33,048 | $10,500 | $22,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map