$699,900
UNDER CONTRACT

3392 Long Dr Minden, NV 89423

Estimated payment $4,071/month

Total Views 2,358
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • High Ceiling
  • Gated Community
  • Corner Lot
  • Farmhouse Sink

About This Home

Enjoy sweeping golf course views and panoramic vistas of the Sierra Nevada mountains, and the Pinenut Mountain Range, from this beautifully designed single-level home in the heart of the Carson Valley! Perfectly positioned within the gated Sunridge Golf Course Community of The Springs, this home offers an exceptional sense of privacy. With no neighbors to the south, behind, or directly across the street, the setting opens to a beautifully landscaped pond, rolling fairways, and sweeping mountain backdrops just beyond your doorstep. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features high ceilings, beautiful upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an abundance of natural light. The inviting great room welcomes you from the main foyer and flows seamlessly into an expansive kitchen at the heart of the home, complete with abundant cabinetry, coffee bar, a large island, stunning custom granite slab countertops, a full height designer backsplash, upgraded stainless appliances, and a large farmhouse style sink. Just beyond, the dining area and separate living room creates a warm, inviting space centered around a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while maintaining an effortless connection to the rest of the home. The primary suite is a true private retreat, where a gas fireplace serves as a focal point casting a warm intimate ambiance throughout the space. Coffered ceilings and a built-in entertainment center introduce quiet architectural elegance, enhancing the sense of comfort within this abundantly spacious room. Thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and flow, the suite creates a seamless indoor-outdoor connection with a private sliding door leading directly to the backyard patio area. The luxurious primary bath includes a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, a step-in shower, and a relaxing jetted soaking tub. Step outside to a spacious private backyard designed for both relaxation and everyday enjoyment, featuring mature trees, a large patio, and a dedicated dog run. Wrought iron fencing subtly frames the space while preserving an open, unobstructed feel and allowing the surrounding natural landscape to take center stage. Beyond the fence, dramatic granite boulders and untouched hillside terrain create a stunning natural backdrop, where the beauty of nature's landscape is ever-present. Located in one of the Carson Valley's most desirable gated communities, this home offers peaceful golf course living with convenient access to Carson City, Reno, and Lake Tahoe, perfect for year-round recreation or simply enjoying the tranquility of The Springs. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Tamara Adamson

eXp Realty, LLC License #S.182649 Listed on: 05/04/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,279

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,051 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1420-17-111-001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, common area - maintenance
  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Associa Sierra North Association, Phone Number (775) 626-7333
  • Indian Hills Cdp Community
  • Sunridge Heights Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,279

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Video Doorbell
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fees: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Snow Removal, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2405-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-298-7000
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Sunridge Heights
  • Directions: Hwy 395 to Sunridge Dr. to Long Dr.
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2051.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 350.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Associa Sierra North
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: (775)626-7333
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 350.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Indian Hills CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert, Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings, Vinyl Frames, Rods
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front, Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Tile, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Valley, Peek
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: The Springs - Associa Sierra North

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1420-17-111-001
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Zoning: SF

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3279.01

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,279 $109,147 $28,000 $81,147
2025 $3,184 $111,094 $28,000 $83,094
2024 $3,091 $111,449 $28,000 $83,449
2023 $3,091 $106,575 $28,000 $78,575
2022 $3,001 $96,689 $22,750 $73,939
2021 $2,913 $90,443 $20,300 $70,143
2020 $2,829 $88,274 $19,250 $69,024
2019 $2,746 $83,731 $15,750 $67,981
2018 $2,666 $81,003 $15,750 $65,253
2017 $2,589 $78,541 $14,000 $64,541
2016 $2,523 $68,794 $14,000 $54,794
2015 $2,518 $68,794 $14,000 $54,794
2014 $2,510 $68,569 $14,000 $54,569
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $699,900 +62.8% $341 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $429,900 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $429,900 +41.0% $210 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $310,000 +47.7% $151 / Sq Ft
02/27/2012 02/27/12 Sold $209,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2011 12/20/11 For Sale $209,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $429,900 Western Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $305,000 First American Title Mindei
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $210,000 First American Title Reno
Trustee Deed $205,800 First American National De
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $205,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,920 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005511

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1420-17-111-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.