3392 Rustic Trail Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3392 Rustic Trail Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $395,469, approximately $134 per square foot. 3392 Rustic Trail Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Patrick Elementary School, Glenn C. Jones Middle School, and Sugar Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Wu Lei
Bought by
Cerberus Sfr Holdings V Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Frank George Joseph
Bought by
Wu Lei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Lenox Communities Llc
Bought by
Frank George J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings V Lp | $306,000 | -- | |
| Wu Lei | $248,500 | -- | |
| Frank George J | $242,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank George J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $172,160 | $26,800 | $145,360 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $172,160 | $26,800 | $145,360 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $177,520 | $26,800 | $150,720 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $116,040 | $21,760 | $94,280 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $116,040 | $21,760 | $94,280 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $120,680 | $21,760 | $98,920 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $109,680 | $21,040 | $88,640 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $99,120 | $15,600 | $83,520 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $89,080 | $15,600 | $73,480 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $82,720 | $11,600 | $71,120 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $70,240 | $11,600 | $58,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map