33920 Jackson Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,005
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33920 Jackson Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $1,018,718, approximately $254 per square foot. 33920 Jackson Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Tatom Patrick G and Tatom Susan L
Bought by
Tatom Patrick G and Tatom Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Tatom Patrick G
Bought by
Tatom Patrick G and Tatom Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,205
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$880,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Tatom Patrick G and Tatom Susan L
Bought by
Tatom Patrick G and Patrick G Tatom Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Gretchen K
Bought by
Tatom Patrick G and Tatom Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Gretchen K and Klinginsmith Michael D
Bought by
Fisher Gretchen K and Gretchen K Fisher Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
White William I and White Jeanne H
Bought by
Fisher Gretchen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
White Jeanne H
Bought by
White William I and White Jeanne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
White Jeanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatom Patrick G | -- | None Available | |
| Tatom Patrick G | -- | Innovative Title | |
| Tatom Patrick G | -- | None Available | |
| Tatom Patrick G | $665,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Fisher Gretchen K | -- | Attorney | |
| Fisher Gretchen K | -- | Attorney | |
| Fisher Gretchen K | $370,000 | Title Access Llc | |
| White William I | -- | -- | |
| White Jeanne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatom Patrick G | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Tatom Patrick G | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Gretchen K | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,631 | $256,375 | $39,900 | $216,475 |
| 2024 | $14,512 | $256,375 | $39,900 | $216,475 |
| 2023 | $13,596 | $203,780 | $44,840 | $158,940 |
| 2022 | $13,613 | $203,770 | $44,840 | $158,940 |
| 2021 | $13,473 | $203,770 | $44,840 | $158,940 |
| 2020 | $12,778 | $180,360 | $39,690 | $140,670 |
| 2019 | $12,357 | $515,300 | $113,400 | $401,900 |
| 2018 | $12,049 | $180,360 | $39,690 | $140,670 |
| 2017 | $11,963 | $175,180 | $36,370 | $138,810 |
| 2016 | $11,820 | $175,180 | $36,370 | $138,810 |
| 2015 | $11,814 | $175,180 | $36,370 | $138,810 |
| 2014 | $11,363 | $163,740 | $33,990 | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map