3393 Lahring Rd Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $634,034
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3393 Lahring Rd, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $529,345, approximately $251 per square foot. 3393 Lahring Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including West Shore Elementary School, Torrey Hill Intermediate School, and Lake Fenton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Smith Brett R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brett R | -- | Land Title | |
| Smith Barbara J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |