33930 Cattle Dr Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $445,564
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33930 Cattle Dr, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $415,891, approximately $218 per square foot. 33930 Cattle Dr is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Troy Denise M and Troy Bradley W
Bought by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Bought by
Troy Denise M and Troy Bradley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,181
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Troy Jason
Bought by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,181
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Bought by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Silhouette Hills Llc
Bought by
Troy Bradley W and Troy Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Bought by
Silhouette Hills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Silhouette Hills Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Bradley W | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Denise M | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Bradley W | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Bradley W | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Jason | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Bradley W | -- | Attorney | |
| Troy Bradley W | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Silhouette Hills Llc | -- | -- | |
| Silhouette Hills Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troy Denise M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $136,430 | $5,790 | $130,640 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $136,430 | $5,790 | $130,640 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $113,180 | $5,810 | $107,370 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $113,176 | $5,810 | $107,366 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $113,176 | $5,810 | $107,366 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $98,500 | $5,050 | $93,450 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $98,500 | $5,050 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $98,500 | $5,050 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $101,860 | $12,620 | $89,240 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $101,860 | $12,620 | $89,240 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $101,860 | $12,620 | $89,240 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $90,450 | $11,470 | $78,980 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | $90,450 | $11,470 | $78,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map