33931 River View Dr Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $596,920 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33931 River View Dr, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $655,307, approximately $251 per square foot. 33931 River View Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Crosby Todd and Voss Alison
Bought by
Crosby Todd and Voss Alison Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $409,420 | $145,000 | $264,420 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $385,930 | $136,680 | $249,250 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $374,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $363,780 | $128,830 | $234,950 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $353,190 | $125,080 | $228,110 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $332,930 | $117,900 | $215,030 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $323,240 | $114,460 | $208,780 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $313,830 | $111,130 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $286,810 | $95,200 | $191,610 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $286,810 | $95,200 | $191,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map