3394 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,200
6
Beds
3
Baths
6,622
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently priced at $970,200, approximately $146 per square foot. 3394 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 146 Edward Collins, Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar, and South Bronx Classical III.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Glaser Esq. Referee Ezra B
Bought by
Ehinosa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Bruce C Minus and Shonie Minus Craighead As Administrator
Bought by
Lusky Abhiva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehinosa Llc | $820,000 | -- | |
| Lusky Abhiva | $292,500 | -- | |
| Lusky Abhiva | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ehinosa Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusky Abhiva | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,905 | $15,330 | $1,753 | $13,577 |
| 2025 | $2,741 | $14,464 | $1,658 | $12,806 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $13,645 | $1,764 | $11,881 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $12,874 | $1,644 | $11,230 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $35,760 | $4,980 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $30,600 | $4,980 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $19,380 | $4,980 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $16,860 | $4,980 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $10,728 | $2,740 | $7,988 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $10,656 | $2,853 | $7,803 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $10,646 | $3,425 | $7,221 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $10,044 | $3,877 | $6,167 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $9,476 | $4,394 | $5,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map