NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3394 Humphrey Rd Cato, NY 13033

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $182,323

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2015

Last sale price $77,500 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,104 / mo

149 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 4.3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of February 2015

Private Country Setting on 4 1/3 acres mainly all woods, detached 3 car garage, Ranch style Home (double wide mobile) with new windows, kitchen, metal roof & updates. Taxes are without Star .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Cummins

Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc. License #31CU0570806 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

RealtyUSA 914 Maple Rd

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x1500
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053289-035-000-0001-039-012-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,537

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: TOWN/IRA
  • Directions: Take Rte. 176 North of Rte. 370 approz. 3 1/2 miles then turn Right on to Humphrey Rd., go down 1/2 mile on Right. See Sign.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 053289-035-000-0001-039-012-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X1500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2537.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Buyer's Agent
RealtyUSA 914 Maple Rd
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$171,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$76,095
Outstanding Balance
$57,431
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,900

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Saik Shannon L and Hunsinger Shannon L
Bought by
Jenkins Jennifer A and Jenkins Christopher M
Seller's Agent
Dean Cummins
Sun Harvest Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
RealtyUSA 914 Maple Rd
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,095
Outstanding Balance
$57,431
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2009
Sold by
Lalone Gene
Bought by
Hunsinger Shannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Macko Timothy
Bought by
Lalone Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins Jennifer $77,500 Patrick E Martin
Jenkins Jennifer A $77,500 None Available
Hunsinger Shannon -- --
Hunsinger Shannon L -- None Available
Lalone Gene $50,336 --
Macko Timothy $63,900 Anthony Rivizzigno
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins Jennifer A $76,095
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Sold $77,500 -3.0% $63 / Sq Ft
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,127 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2024 $2,482 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2023 $2,600 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2022 $2,583 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2021 $2,638 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2020 $2,070 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2019 $2,000 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2018 $2,000 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2017 $1,962 $77,500 $22,500 $55,000
2016 $2,084 $76,300 $19,500 $56,800
2015 -- $76,300 $19,500 $56,800
2014 -- $76,300 $19,500 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S314854

Central New York Information Services

APN: 053289-035-000-0001-039-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.