3394 Killian Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 Killian Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $372,288, approximately $183 per square foot. 3394 Killian Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Chitty Terry R
Bought by
Chitty Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Jamestown Homes Inc
Bought by
Chitty Terry R and Chitty Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Strnad Saranac Corp
Bought by
Jamestown Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitty Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Chitty Terry R | $41,900 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| Jamestown Homes Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chitty Terry R | $33,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamestown Homes Inc | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,870 | $105,823 | $20,538 | $85,285 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $105,823 | $20,538 | $85,285 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $85,505 | $16,429 | $69,076 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $85,505 | $16,429 | $69,076 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $81,810 | $16,430 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $80,030 | $15,940 | $64,090 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $80,030 | $15,940 | $64,090 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $80,030 | $15,940 | $64,090 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $68,930 | $15,940 | $52,990 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $68,930 | $15,940 | $52,990 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $68,930 | $15,940 | $52,990 |
| 2013 | $4,561 | $69,630 | $15,940 | $53,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map