Estimated Value: $642,123 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3394 Strata Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $687,531, approximately $192 per square foot. 3394 Strata Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lenz Karl H and Hagen Erika L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,750
Outstanding Balance
$121,894
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Byington Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Karl H | $356,800 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Karl H | $259,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $179,640 | $38,500 | $141,140 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $179,640 | $38,500 | $141,140 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $137,749 | $21,945 | $115,804 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $137,750 | $21,945 | $115,805 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $137,750 | $21,945 | $115,805 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $120,834 | $19,250 | $101,584 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $120,834 | $19,250 | $101,584 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $120,834 | $19,250 | $101,584 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $113,169 | $19,558 | $93,611 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $113,169 | $19,558 | $93,611 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $113,169 | $19,558 | $93,611 |
| 2014 | $6,286 | $98,410 | $17,010 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $6,299 | $111,380 | $19,250 | $92,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map