NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3394 W 90th St Unit 3394 Hialeah, FL 33018

Estimated Value: $550,000 - $576,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $379,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,666 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • End Unit
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of November 2020

Remarkable corner townhouse 4 bedrooms,2 bathrooms and half bath on the first floor.This townhouse is located at the desire and family peaceful atmosphere gated Aragon community. Spacious layout living, dinning and family room. Kitchen with granite counter tops, stain-steel appliances, big fenced pave patio, tile on first floor, laminated wood floors and carpet in second floor. Clubhouse with a nice pool.gym, business center, playground and 24/7 security guard.
Great Opportunity for anyone looking for an affordable and nice place to live!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Aviles

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3307560 Listed on: 09/18/2020

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Gomez

My Realty Group, LLC. License #3320405

My Realty Group, LLC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,217

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $147 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,862 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-21-029-1740

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,217

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,657 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$147 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1862
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room

• Park Building Name: ARAGON
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 147
  • Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-21-029-1740
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7217

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2020
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Soto Jorge Negron and Vallarino Juliana
Bought by
Terranova Ivan Eduardo and Palacios Ciria Alcira
Seller's Agent
Claudia Aviles
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Gomez
My Realty Group, LLC.
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$379,000
Current Estimated Value
$563,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$341,100
Outstanding Balance
$303,681
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-10.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Bellagio Lennar Llc
Bought by
Odell Andrew and Simone Daniella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,190
Interest Rate
4.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terranova Ivan Eduardo $379,000 Stewart Title Company
Soto Jorge Negro $330,000 Posh Title Services Inc
Odell Andrew $296,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terranova Ivan Eduardo $341,100
Previous Owner Soto Jorge Negro $324,022
Previous Owner Odell Andrew $281,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $379,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $379,000 +14.8% $204 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $330,000 -7.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Price Changed $355,900 -3.6% $191 / Sq Ft
03/20/2016 03/20/16 For Sale $369,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,377 $241,017 -- --
2024 $6,271 $234,225 -- --
2023 $6,271 $227,403 $0 $0
2022 $6,086 $220,780 $0 $0
2021 $6,061 $214,350 $0 $0
2020 $7,206 $273,001 $0 $0
2019 $7,217 $273,001 $0 $0
2018 $7,108 $273,001 $0 $0
2017 $7,130 $273,101 $0 $0
2016 $6,969 $260,101 $0 $0
2015 $5,681 $260,101 $0 $0
2014 $1,823 $25,475 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10928646

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2021-029-1740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.