3395 Mill St North Bend, OH 45052
Estimated Value: $168,042 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Mill St, North Bend, OH 45052 and is currently estimated at $208,011, approximately $168 per square foot. 3395 Mill St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Betscher Mary A
Bought by
Betscher Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Meader Jo Ann
Bought by
Betscher George A and Betscher Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betscher Holdings Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Betscher George A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $36,303 | $10,525 | $25,778 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $36,303 | $10,525 | $25,778 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $36,303 | $10,525 | $25,778 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $24,644 | $8,817 | $15,827 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $24,644 | $8,817 | $15,827 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $24,644 | $8,817 | $15,827 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $21,809 | $7,802 | $14,007 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $21,809 | $7,802 | $14,007 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $21,809 | $7,802 | $14,007 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $27,924 | $9,321 | $18,603 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $27,924 | $9,321 | $18,603 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $27,924 | $9,321 | $18,603 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $27,924 | $9,321 | $18,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map