Estimated Value: $211,526 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Wadhams Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $225,382, approximately $187 per square foot. 3395 Wadhams Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Indian Woods Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Rich Shane
Bought by
Benson Shane Rich Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Teets Laurie
Bought by
Teets Laurie and Rich Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Shane Rich Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teets Laurie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $826 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |