3396 Apache Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $268,199 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 Apache Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $285,550, approximately $324 per square foot. 3396 Apache Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Jay Stewart Kenneth
Bought by
Daily Alfred J and Daily Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,092
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$96,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Crossman Kathleen F
Bought by
Stewart Kenneth Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Alfred J | $255,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Stewart Kenneth Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Kenneth Joy | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daily Alfred J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,029 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $988 | $18,786 | $1,692 | $17,094 |
| 2024 | $988 | $18,936 | $1,778 | $17,158 |
| 2023 | $988 | $13,864 | $781 | $13,083 |
| 2022 | $288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $2,588 | $1,050 | $1,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map