3396 Jackson Rd Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $231,503
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 Jackson Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $195,126, approximately $165 per square foot. 3396 Jackson Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Bonnie
Bought by
Jackson Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Bonnie
Bought by
Gates Heather Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| Gates Heather Lynn | -- | John Hogan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $28,700 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map