3396 Maple Ave Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $169,042 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 Maple Ave, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $193,511, approximately $87 per square foot. 3396 Maple Ave is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Allen Wayne A
Bought by
Cortes Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Janice M | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map